Last Updated on 17th Aug, 2019

Uniplatform Tech Private Limited (UTPL) powers / manages the website www.loanalexa.com and mobile application LoanAlexa when the same is made available on either iOS or Android. It also runs MultiplyMyLeads.com and the mobile application MultiplyMyLeads. UTPL refers to any of the online platforms it runs.

UTPL respects the privacy of it’s users and is committed to protect it in all respects. The Privacy Policy is in accordance with  Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (“Rules”) and also the Information Technology Act, 2000 (IT Act). As per rule 5 of the Act consent in writing by letter, fax or email is required from the user by the organization. The User is electronically giving consent in writing by agreeing to the Terms & Conditions which include the Privacy Policy.   

The information about the user as collected by UTPL is: (a) information supplied by users themselves directly and b) content and data of properties &  income details of loan applicants / co-applicants etc which are provided by the user directly or indirectly and c) information automatically tracked while navigation or usage of UTPL products / apps.  (Information)

By using UTPL’s website or its services, the user consents to collection, storage, and use of the personal information the user has provided (including any changes thereto as provided by the user) for any of the services that we offer directly or via 3rd party agreements. 

This Privacy Policy describes how UTPL collects and handles certain information it may collect and/or receive from you via the use of its platforms. Please see below for details on what type of information we may collect from you, how that information is used in connection with the services offered through our Website and other shared with our business partners. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our Website and to our online and offline customers. By visiting and/or using our website, the user agrees to this Privacy Policy.

By using the UTPL platform/services and/or registering yourself at www.MultiplyMyLeads.com you authorize UTPL (including it`s representatives, affiliates, and its business partners) to contact you via email or phone call or sms and offer you our services for the product you have opted for, imparting product knowledge, offer promotional offers running on MultiplMyLeads or LoanAlexa  and offers by its business partners and associated third parties like HomeOnline.com and various banks/NBFCs/HFCs, for which reasons your information may be collected in the manner as detailed under this Policy. The User hereby agrees that the user authorizes UTPL to contact the user for the above mentioned purposes even if you have registered yourself under DND or DNC or NCPR service(s). The Users authorization, in this regard, shall be valid as long as your account is not deactivated by either you or us.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain sites / services on our websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely:- a) Name, b) Mobile c) City, d) Property Value, e) Persons age, f) Annual Income  g)Existing EMIs h) Occupation – Salaried, Self Employed Professional, Business, i) Profession Details, j) Average Bank Balance Office k) Area of Business l) Annual Turnover, m) Depreciation if in Business.  

The sensitive information as per the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 (“Rules”) which we take is Password and Bank Details. Password are encrypted and stored. As per Rule 6, the company does not share the Password with anyone else.

Purposes of collection of your data

UTPL collects your information when you register for an account, when you use its products or services, visit its Website’s pages, and when you enter promotions or sweepstakes as featured on the Website. When you register with UTPL, you are asked for your first name, last name, state and city of residence, email address, date of birth, and sex. Once you register at the Website and sign in you are not anonymous to us. Also, you are asked for your contact number during registration and may be sent SMSs, notifications about our services to your wireless device. Hence, by registering you authorize the UTPL to send texts and email alerts to you with your login details and any other service requirements, including promotional mails and SMSs.

We use your information in order to:

  • respond to queries or requests submitted by you.
  • process orders or applications submitted by you.
  • administer or otherwise carry out our obligations in relation to any agreement with our business partners.
  • anticipate and resolve problems with any services supplied to you.
  • to send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products with whom UTPL has a tie-up.
  • to make our website and the services offered by UTPL better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.
  • to send you notices, communications, offer alerts relevant to your use of the Services offered on this Website.
  • as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy.

Some features of this Website or our Services will require you to furnish your personally identifiable information as provided by you under your account section on our Website.

All required information is service dependent and UTPL may use the above said User information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force. 

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply. A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers or Third Party Technology tools used to improve services may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site. 

LOG FILES

Like most standard websites, we use log files. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you. We do this to improve services we offer to you, to improve marketing, analytics or site functionality.

LINK TO THIRD PARTY SITES

UTPL includes links to other websites. Such sites are governed by their respective privacy policies, which are beyond our control. Once you leave our servers use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site’s homepage, you should contact the site directly for more information.

When we present information to our third party vendors to improve the services on website or mobile applications — it is usually in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site. When you register with UTPL, we contact you from time to time about updation of your content to provide the users such features that we believe may benefit you. 

INFORMATION SHARING

UTPL shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the User in the following limited circumstances:

a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

b) UTPL proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

c) UTPL will also access and share your personal information provided by you on the website/app or in response to an email/sms or a phone call which it feels will be relevant for a service provider in the area of Home Loan, Housing Loan, Loan against Property, Personal Loans, Peer to Peer loans, Packers & Movers, Painters, House Keeping, House Cleaning, Carpenter, Electrician, Platforms which provide services like the preceding ones etc. UTPL may or may not have a monetary or fiduciary benefit in doing so and by signing up for the platform you agree to let UTPL access and share data in return for no payout to the person signing up or the data which he has accessed via the usage of UTPL.  

ACCESSING AND UPDATING PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use UTPL’s websites, we make good faith efforts to provide you, as and when requested by you, with access to your personal information and shall further ensure that any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient shall be corrected or amended as feasible, subject to any requirement for such personal information or sensitive personal data or information to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We ask individual users to identify themselves and the information requested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests, and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service free of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Because of the way we maintain certain services, after you delete your information, residual copies may take a period of time before they are deleted from our active servers and may remain in our backup systems.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data. 

All information gathered on UTPL is securely stored within the UTPL controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our privacy policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be. 

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Web sites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. Any complaints or concerns with regards to content or to report any abuse of laws or breach of these terms may be taken up with the designated grievance redressal officer as mentioned below via post or by sending an email to iccha@multiplymyleads.com or Mrs. Iccha Manghnani

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to iccha@multiplymyleads.com or Mrs. Iccha Manghnani.

Mrs. Iccha Manghnani 

www.multiplymyleads.com 

Uniplatform Tech Private Limited 

G-41, Ground Floor, West Patel Nagar 

New Delhi – 110008, India 

Email: iccha@multiplymyleads.com 

Ph: +91 9811142717

We request you to please provide the following information in your complaint:- 

(a) A physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner for the purposes of the complaint 

(b) Identification of the copyrighted work claimed to have been infringed. 

(c) Identification of the material on our website that is claimed to be infringing or to be the subject of infringing activity. 

(d) The address, telephone number or e-mail address of the complaining party 

(e) A statement that the complaining party has a good-faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent or the law.

We will match you with the best bank.

Just give a few details and we will match you with the best bank.

Profession  

Related post